Women's Teams

The HDF Women's Teams for 2021 are:

Premier Women


Analise Lockie Anna Schollum Anneka Calder Beth Norman Courtney Winterbottom Erin Goad Hannah Williamson Jemma Jones Jessica Jones Kaitlin Cotter Kate Ivory Kathryn Moffitt Madeleine Williamson Mattes Harris Olivia Merry Ruby Worrall Sam Leuthard Samantha Polovnikoff Stephanie Dickins Tessa Jopp Tori Robinson




Premier 2 Women - White


Amy Kvalsvig Anna Schollum Bronwyn Rees Cara Webster Carrie Lindsay Emily Shoesmith Fritha Jones Gemma Hughes-Waldon Grace Burton-McKeich Hannah Jukes Jasmine Ha Lara Committie Nicole Smith Sandy Hitchcock Tayla Rees




Premier 3 Women


Alicia Mentzer Cathleen Broersma Cece Jenkins Debbie Neal Emily Housten Izzy Plummer Jen Kane Jordan Davies Mallory Barnett Miriam Scott Nelita Pistorius Nikki Hayes Rachael Barrie Sarah Pigou Suzette Nightingale Victoria Arundel




Premier 2 Women - Maroon


Amy McLiver Andrea Hoareau Bella Browne Bella Holt Caitlin McKissock Caitlyn Mentzer Chloe Browne Georgina Stein Keturah Williams Kim Gilfillan Laura Marriott Nina McLiver Paige Taniora Renee Silvester Rhiannon Mason Ruth Wild Saskia Feltham Zoe Crawford




Division 1 Women - White


Amelia Clements Beth Colborn Bianca Russell Cherie Peters Jess Reid Julie Crabb Katie McLiver Kennedy Meiklejohn-Lea Kobi Kozuls Kristen Weitz Philippa Fish Rebecca Robins Sharleen Yalden Sophie Huxford Charlotte Probert Sienna Innes




Division 3 Women


Cairin Long Danika Cuthell Deborah Allaker Donna Russell Emma Bowden Fiona Hunton Michelle Keogh Sharna Walsh Trelisse Feavearyear Jayme McCormick Kimberly Machado




Division 2 Women - White


Caitlin Cartwright Caitlin Smith Caroline Spencer Jesse Riddle Megan Ellis Melissa Maher Milly Eliasen Natalie Stoddart Nicola Robins Sarah Jenkins Sharna Walsh Shauna Patroni Simone Louw Tara Melhopt Sheldon van Beek




Division 1 Women - Maroon


Aimee McConnell Bella West Charla Edwin Charlotte Lockie Claudia Beatriz Gallur Jessie Scott Lara Knight Lauren Mills Lily Rushworth Natalie Smith Nicki Prouse Rachel Segar Samantha Russell Samantha Weston Tamsin Lockie Tori Hayward Tracy Ware




Division 2 Women - Maroon


Aqua Sabrina Whimp Avalon de Wet Brooke Peacock Chelsea Gosden Darnel de Jager Emily Stuart Erin Hornsby Jennifer Spencer Jessica Walsh Madison Mills Natalie Goslin Paige Boyed Rose Shaw Sinead O'Hara Talia Mills Tara Spurdle





© 2018 by Hibiscus Dairy Flat Hockey. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon