2014 Prize Winners

Team Awards

Women’s Senior Three

coached by Rachel Anderson        

  • Most Improved Player – Georgia Renson

  • Most Valuable Player – Starsh Millard

  • Player of the Year – Terryn Robinson
     

Women’s Senior Two Maroon

coached by Georgina Stein

  • Most Improved Player – Nicole Archer

  • Most Valuable Player – Abby McNae

  • Player of the Year – Natalia Armitage
     

Women’s Senior Two White

coached by Mikey Brocklesby

  • Most Improved Player – Caitlin Cornelius

  • Most Valuable Player – Nikki Prouse

  • Player of the Year – Cass Whitley
     

Men’s Senior Two Maroon

coached at the bar – social team. Led astray by Cliffy

  • Most Improved Player – Lee Kirsop

  • Most Valuable Player – Tony Carlisle

  • Player of the Year – Cameron Print

Men’s Senior Two White

coached by Dan Kane

  • Most Improved Player – Finley Wingate

  • Most Valuable Player – Jono Sobey

  • Player of the Year – Brad Neal
     

Women’s Senior One Maroon

coached by Sam Leuthard

  • Most Improved Player – Lucy Murden

  • Most Valuable Player – Nicky Murden

  • Player of the Year – Claire Hempel
     

Women’s Senior One White

coached by Roger Taylor

  • Most Improved Player – Tori Hayward

  • Most Valuable Player – Kobi Kozuls

  • Player of the Year – Abby Fannin
     

Men’s Senior One

coached by Ray Scott

  • Most Improved Player – Liam Williams

  • Most Valuable Player – Michael Brocklesby

  • Player of the Year – Neil Bossman
     

Women’s Premier Reserve Maroon

coached by Debbie Pigou

  • Most Improved Player – Rebecca Robins

  • Most Valuable Player – Jenny Pigou

  • Player of the Year – Paige Hickling
     

Women’s Premier Reserve White

coached by Bronnie Rees

  • Most Improved Player – Analise Lockie

  • Most Valuable Player – Selina Scampton-Barrow

  • Player of the Year – Carrie Committee
     

Men’s Premier Reserve

coached by Paul Stevens

  • Most Improved Player – Matt Goodwin

  • Most Valuable Player – Shaun Dedekind

  • Player of the Year – Ray Scott
     

Women’s Premier

coached by James Coughlan

  • Most Improved Player – Clodagh McCloulough

  • Most Valuable Player – Amie Judge

  • Player of the Year – Brooke Neal
     

Men’s Premier

coached by Stevie G

  • Most Improved Player – Shaun Rees

  • Most Valuable Player – Prasant Nathoo

  • Player of the Year – Mitchell Hayde

     

CLUB TROPHIES

Dave Hunton Memorial Trophy Best Trainer                    Tony Carlyle

Theme of Year Best Dressed                                              Women’s Senior Two Maroon

Pub Crawl – Boat Race Winner Mug                                  Senior Two White Men

Most Improved Men’s Team                                                Men’s Senior Two White

Most Improved Women’s Team                                          Women’s Senior Two White

Team of the Year                                                                  Women’s Premier

Contribution to Senior & Junior Hockey                           Debbie Pigou

Goad Family Contribution to Coaching                             Paul Stevens

Club Women’s Most Promising                                          Mattea Harris

Men’s Most Promising                                                         Shaun Rees

Club Women’s Player of the Year                                       Suzette Nightingale

Club Men’s Player of the Year                                            Mitchell Hayde

Club Loyalty Award Donated by Hunton Family              Cliff Andrews

© 2018 by Hibiscus Dairy Flat Hockey. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon